Annual Flower Show 2017 – Winners

Congratulations to all our 2017 Trophy Winners!

Tom Robinson Trophy – Mr William Punton, MUSSELBURGH

Scottish Championship, The Primulinus Cup – Mr Keith Brand, KINGHORN

The Scottish Championship for Best Seedling – Mr Keith Brand, KINGHORN

Small Challenge Trophy – Mr Andy Banks, MUSSELBURGH

Riding of the Marches Trophy – Mr Andy Banks, MUSSELBURGH

Carberry Candles Trophy – Mr Andy Banks, MUSSELBURGH

Alan Bussell Strawberry Corner Trophy – Marie Vevers, ORMISTON

Harry Owens Trophy – Mr Keith Brand, KINGHORN

Cruden Challenge Trophy – Mr Andy Banks, MUSSELBURGH

Winifred Ireland Rose Trophy – Mr Andy Banks, MUSSELBURGH

MHS Rose Bowl – Mr George Fairgrieve, ORMISTON

G&R Grandison Trophy – Mr Andy Banks, MUSSELBURGH

Inveresk Challenge TrophyMr Keith Brand, KINGHORN

Ray Callaghan Shield – Mr William Punton, MUSSELBURGH

MHS Trophy – Mr William Punton, MUSSELBURGH

Ravensheugh Trophy – Mr William Punton, MUSSELBURGH

Arnold T Grier Trophy – Mr George Anderson, EDINBURGH

James Sivess Memorial Cup – Mr Jim Williams, PATHHEAD

Borthwick Challenge Trophy – Mr Jim Williams, PATHHEAD

Robert Scarlett Challenge Trophy – Mr William Punton, MUSSELBURGH

Vegetable Society Medal – Mr Jim Williams, PATHHEAD

Brodie Trophy – Mr Alex Swanson, ORMISTON

Denholm Trophy – Mr Jim Williams, PATHHEAD

Cecilia Donald Trophy – Mr Andy Banks, MUSSELBURGH

Flo Robinson Trophy – Mr Andy Banks, MUSSELBURGH

Newhailes Nursery Trophy – Mr Jim Williams, PATHHEAD

Alexander Challenge Trophy – Mrs Rita Smith, DALKEITH

Stoneyhill Trophy – Mrs Irene Whalen,
MUSSELBURGH

Musselburgh Floral Art Club Trophy – Mrs Margaret Strachan, WALLYFORD

Bridge End Salver – Mrs Jane Bonnar, MUSSELBURGH

Lewisvale Challenge Trophy – Mrs Rita Smith, DALKEITH

MHS Salver – Mr Eddie Strachan, WALLYFORD

Strawberry Corner Junior Challenge Shield – Under 10 – Miss Eleanor Brown, MUSSELBURGH

Strawberry Corner Junior Challenge Shield – 11 to 14 – Miss Orla Thomson,
MUSSELBURGH

Harry Martin Children’s Trophy – Miss Chloe Milazzo, ABERLADY

The Yorkshire Building Society Trophy – David Chynoweth, NEWMILNS

The Ryedale Trophy – David Chynoweth, NEWMILNS

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *